Archive for the ‘Tamil actor & actress history’ Category

A.R.Rahman Personal Profile

A.R.ரஹ்மான்
Name : A.R.Rahman
Birth Name : A. S. Dileep Kumar
Date of Birth: 06.01.1966
Place of Birth : Chennai, Tamil Nadu India
Religion: Islam
Marital Status: Married
Nick Name : The Mozart of Madras, Isai Puyal
Profession : Composer, record producer, music director, singer

Family Details:
Father’s Name: R.K. Shekhar
Mother’s Name: Kasturi

Advertisements

Sada Profile

Posted: March 21, 2010 in Tamil actor & actress history

சதா
Name : Sada
Nick Name : darlo
Date of Birth : 17.02.1984
Place of Birth : Ratnagiri (Maharashtra)
Height : 5’4″
Languages Worked : Tamil, Telugu
Profession : Actress
Interest : Kathak Dancer
Debut Film : Jayam (Tamil)

கவுண்டமணி
Name : Goundamani
Date of Birth : 18.03.1950
Place of Birth : Kannampalayam (Coimbatore) Tamilnadu
Profession : Actor and Comedian

Family:

Father’s Name : Karuppaiah
Mother’s Name: Annam
Wife Name: Shenbagam
Children Name: Son : Bala Daughters: Radha and Shoba

சோனியா அகர்வால்
Name : Sonia Agarwal
Date of Birth : 28.03.1982
Place of Birth : Punjab, India
Profession : Actress, Model
Debut Film : Kadhal Kondein (Tamil) 2003

பாவனா
Name : Bhavana
Nick Name : Kaathi
Date of Birth : 06.06.1986
Place of Birth : Thrissur, Kerala
Profession : Actress
Height : 5’5″

த்ரிஷா Name : Trisha
Real Name : Trisha Krishnan
Date of Birth : 04.05.1983
Birth Place : Palakkad, Kerala, India
Height : 5’8″
Profession : Actress, Model
Debut Film : Leysa Leysa (Tamil)2002
Father : Krishnan
Mother : Uma Krishnan