Archive for the ‘Indian Politician history’ Category

S.No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Shiromani Akali Dal Bathinda (Punjab )
2 Baghel,Smt. Sarika Devendra Singh Rashtriya Lok Dal Hathras (SC) (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata All India Trinamool Congress Kolkata Dakshin (West Bengal )
4 Bauri,Smt. Susmita Communist Party of India (Marxist) Bishnupur (SC) (West Bengal )
5 Botcha Lakshmi,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi Indian National Congress Vizianagaram (Andhra Pradesh )
6 Chakravarty,Smt. Bijoya Bharatiya Janata Party Gauhati (Assam )
7 Chauhan,Smt. Raj Kumari Bahujan Samaj Party Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Choudhry,Smt. Shruti Indian National Congress Bhiwani-Mahendragarh (Haryana )
9 Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh Indian National Congress Hoshiarpur (SC) (Punjab )
10 Dasmunsi,Smt. Deepa Indian National Congress Raiganj (West Bengal )
11 Dastidar, Dr. Kakoli Ghosh All India Trinamool Congress Barasat (West Bengal )
12 De(Nag),Dr. Ratna All India Trinamool Congress Hooghly (West Bengal )
13 Devi,Smt. Ashwamedh Janata Dal (United) Ujiarpur (Bihar )
14 Dhurve,Smt. Jyoti Bharatiya Janata Party Betul (ST) (Madhya Pradesh )
15 Dutt,Smt. Priya Sunil Indian National Congress Mumbai-North-Central (Maharashtra )
16 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Bharatiya Janata Party Aonla (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Gandhi,Smt. Sonia Indian National Congress Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh )
18 Gawali ,Smt. Bhavana Patil Surve Shiv Sena Yavatmal-Washim (Maharashtra )
19 Gulshan,Smt. Paramjit Kaur Shiromani Akali Dal Faridkot (SC) (Punjab )
20 Hasan,Begum Tabassum Bahujan Samaj Party Kairana (Uttar Pradesh )
21 Helen, Smt. Davidson J. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Kanniyakumari (Tamil Nadu )
22 Jahan,Smt. Kaisar Bahujan Samaj Party Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
23 Jardosh,Smt. Darshana Vikram Bharatiya Janata Party Surat (Gujarat )
24 Jat,Smt. Poonam Veljibhai Bharatiya Janata Party Kachchh (SC) (Gujarat )
25 Katoch,Smt. Chandresh Kumari Indian National Congress Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
26 Kaur,Smt. Preneet Indian National Congress Patiala (Punjab )
27 Killi,Dr. (Smt.) Kruparani Indian National Congress Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
28 Kumar,Smt. Meira Indian National Congress Sasaram(SC) (Bihar )
29 Mahajan,Smt. Sumitra Bharatiya Janata Party Indore (Madhya Pradesh )
30 Mcleod,Smt. Ingrid Nominated Anglo-Indian (Chhattisgarh )
31 Mirdha,Dr. Jyoti Indian National Congress Nagaur (Rajasthan )
32 Nahata,Smt. P. Jaya Prada Samajwadi Party Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Narah,Smt. Ranee Indian National Congress Lakhimpur (Assam )
34 Natrajan,Km. Meenakshi Indian National Congress Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh )
35 Noor,Km. Mausam Indian National Congress Maldaha Uttar (West Bengal )
36 Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi Indian National Congress Bapatla (SC) (Andhra Pradesh )
37 Pandey,Km. Saroj Bharatiya Janata Party Durg (Chhattisgarh )
38 Patel,Smt. Jayshreeben Bharatiya Janata Party Mehesana (Gujarat )
39 Patle,Smt. Kamla Devi Bharatiya Janata Party Janjgir-Champa (SC) (Chhattisgarh )
40 Purandeswari,Smt. Daggubati Indian National Congress Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
41 Rama Devi,Smt. Bharatiya Janata Party Sheohar (Bihar )
42 Roy,Smt. Satabdi All India Trinamool Congress Birbhum (West Bengal )
43 Sangma,Kum. Agatha K. Nationalist Congress Party Tura(ST) (Meghalaya )
44 Saroj,Smt. Sushila Samajwadi Party Mohanlalganj (SC) (Uttar Pradesh )
45 Scindia,Smt. Yashodhara Raje Bharatiya Janata Party Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
46 Selja,Kumari Indian National Congress Ambala (SC) (Haryana )
47 Shantha,Smt. J. Bharatiya Janata Party Bellary (ST) (Karnataka )
48 Shanthi,Smt. M. Vijaya Telangana Rashtra Samithi Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
49 Singh,Smt. Meena Janata Dal (United) Arrah (Bihar )
50 Singh, Smt. Rajesh Nandini Indian National Congress Shahdol (ST) (Madhya Pradesh )
51 Singh,Rajkumari Ratna Indian National Congress Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Sule,Smt. Supriya Sadanand Nationalist Congress Party Baramati (Maharashtra )
53 Swaraj,Smt. Sushma Bharatiya Janata Party Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh )
54 Tandon,Smt. Annu Indian National Congress Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
55 Taviad,Dr. Prabha Kishore Indian National Congress Dahod (ST) (Gujarat )
56 Tirath,Smt. Krishna Indian National Congress North West Delhi (SC) (Delhi )
57 Upadhyay,Smt. Seema Bahujan Samaj Party Fatehpur Sikri (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Verma,Smt. Usha Samajwadi Party Hardoi (SC) (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija Indian National Congress Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )